English (Air Safety)
threat type indicator [correct, officially approved]; TTI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: threat type indicator; TTI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
indicateur de type de menace [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de type de menace; TTI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
indicador de tipo de amenaza [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicador de tipo de amenaza; TTI : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).