English (Customs and Excise; Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
tariff rate [correct]
DEF: The charge rate or schedule established by the rating organization that has jurisdiction over a given class and territory (e.g., a schedule of freight rates for transporting different items to various cities).
French (Douanes et accise; Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
taux tarifaire [masculine noun]; droit tarifaire [masculine noun]; taux de droit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Precios (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
tipo arancelario [masculine noun]; tasa arancelaria [feminine noun]