English (Finance)
profit rate [correct]; rate of profit [correct]
OBS: profit rate: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
taux de profit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: taux de profit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
tasa de beneficio [feminine noun]; tipo del beneficio [masculine noun]