English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
nominal effective exchange rate
DEF: An effective exchange rate which is not adjusted for relative inflation differentials.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change effectif nominal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio efectivo nominal [correct, masculine noun]