English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
real effective exchange rate [correct]
DEF: Nominal effective foreign exchange value of the dollar (a trade-weighted exchange rate) multiplied by the ratio of the US consumer price index to the foreign consumer price index. Below 100 the dollar depreciates in real terms; above 100 it appreciates in real terms.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change effectif réel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio efectivo real [correct, masculine noun]