English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
key money rate; central rate
DEF: The term used to describe the main interest rate set by the central bank (or equivalent) and which effectively governs other market interest rates.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux pivot [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo central [masculine noun]; tasa central [feminine noun]