English (Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
records category [correct]; class of records [correct]; class of documents [correct]
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
catégorie de documents [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía))
tipo de documentos [masculine noun]; categoría de documentos [masculine noun]