English (Investment)
fixed rate financing [correct]; fixed-rate financing
CONT: High interest rates in Canada have created an environment in which it is extremely difficult to obtain long-term, fixed rate financing.
French (Investissements et placements)
financement à taux fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les taux d'intérêt élevés au Canada ont créé un climat tel qu'il est très difficile d'obtenir du financement à long terme à un taux fixe.
Spanish (Inversiones)
financiamiento con tipo de interés fijo [masculine noun]