English (Air Safety; Air Traffic Control)
control of distress traffic [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
direction du trafic de détresse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
dirección del tráfico de socorro [proposal, feminine noun]