English (Offences and crimes; Road Traffic)
traffic offense [correct]; traffic violation [correct]
OBS: traffic offense; traffic violation: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Infractions et crimes; Circulation routière)
infraction à la circulation [correct, feminine noun]; délit de la route [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: infraction à la circulation : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Tránsito vial)
infracción de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Infracción por no respetar] las leyes, reglamentos y códigos relativos a la circulación.
OBS: infracción de tráfico : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.