English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
"foreign" cabotage traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic carried between city-pairs in a State other than the one where the reporting carrier has its principal place of business. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: "foreign" cabotage traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aviation commerciale)
trafic de cabotage «étranger» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Trafic transporté entre paires de villes d'un État autre que celui où le transporteur a son principal établissement. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: trafic de cabotage «étranger» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
tráfico de cabotaje "extranjero" [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tráfico entre pares de ciudades en un Estado que no sea aquél en que el transportista que notifica tiene su oficina principal. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: tráfico de cabotaje "extranjero" : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).