English (Commercial Aviation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
cabotage right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A right, granted to a foreign State or a foreign carrier, to transport otherwise prohibited cabotage traffic. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: cabotage right: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
droit de cabotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Droit accordé à un État étranger ou à un transporteur étranger de transporter du trafic de cabotage qui serait interdit autrement. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: droit de cabotage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
derecho de cabotaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Derecho otorgado a un Estado o transportista extranjero para realizar tráfico de cabotaje que de otro modo está prohibido. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: derecho de cabotaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).