English (Meteorology)
change of type [correct]
DEF: Transition, often rather abrupt, from one weather type to another, over a specified geographical region.
French (Météorologie)
changement de type [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transition, souvent plutôt brusque, d'un type de temps à un autre, sur une région géographique déterminée.
Spanish (Meteorología)
cambio del tipo de tiempo [masculine noun]
DEF: Transición, a menudo brusca, de un tipo de tiempo a otro sobre una región geográfica especificada.