English (Biochemistry)
allosteric transition [correct]
DEF: The conformational change of a regulatory enzyme or of an allosteric protein as a result of its interaction with an effector.
French (Biochimie)
transition allostérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification structurale dans un enzyme allostérique lorsque des effecteurs allostériques se fixent sur l'enzyme à un segment ou à des segments différents du centre actif et du site des coenzymes.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
transición alostérica [correct, feminine noun]