English (Thermodynamics; Cells and Batteries)
enthalpy of transformation
French (Thermodynamique; Piles et accumulateurs)
enthalpie de transformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enthalpie intervenant lors d'un changement de phase.
OBS: Selon les phases, on distingue l'enthalpie de sublimation, de vaporisation et de fusion.
Spanish (Termodinámica; Pilas y acumuladores)
entalpía de transición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incremento de entalpía de una substancia cuando experimenta algún cambio de fase a presión y temperatura constantes.