English (Sociology (General); Social Problems)
cultural transition [correct]
CONT: Concerning youth, Nigeria has a big problem with adolescent fertility. ... There is also the problem of cultural transition. Families are no longer in control of socialization, and young people are experimenting and getting into trouble. Age-old cultural controls which used to exist are breaking down and young people are being left alone.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Problèmes sociaux)
transition culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Problemas sociales)
transición cultural [correct, feminine noun]