English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
moding [correct]
DEF: The operation of a tube in any undesired mode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
moding [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
transición de modo [correct, feminine noun]; moding [masculine noun]