English (Environmental Management; Air Pollution)
clean ammonia [correct]; clean ammonia gas [correct]
OBS: Clean ammonia, which is produced by reacting clean hydrogen with nitrogen and capturing and sequestering the resulting carbon dioxide (CO2), is gaining momentum.
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
ammoniac propre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
amoníaco limpio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se espera que el hidrógeno limpio y su derivado, el amoníaco limpio, se conviertan en productos vitales durante la transición energética [...].