English (Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission; Informatics)
state transition [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications); Informatique)
transition d'états [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Informática)
transición entre estados [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de un autómata finito, de uno a otro de sus posibles estados.