English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
passenger train [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
train de voyageurs [correct, masculine noun]; train voyageurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
tren de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun]; tren de viajeros [correct, masculine noun]