English (Outfitting of Ships)
sennit [correct]; sinnet [correct]
French (Armement et gréement)
tresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cordage composé de faisceaux de brins régulièrement entrelacés sans torsion particulière.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
cajeta [feminine noun]; trenza [feminine noun]