English (Electric Cables; Telephone Wires and Cables)
duplex cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: duplex cable: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Câbles électriques; Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
câble à torsade double [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câble à deux conducteurs torsadés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: câble à torsade double : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad); Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cable dúplex [masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cable construido con dos conductores de alambre trenzado aislantes, los cuales pueden compartir o no una cubierta aislante común.