English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining); Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
electrodrill [correct]
DEF: A drilling machine driven by electric power.
French (Installations de forage minier; Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
électroforeuse [correct, feminine noun]; sondeuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de forage mû à l'électricité.
Spanish (Instalaciones de perforación minera; Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
electrosonda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo para la electroperforación constituido por el acoplamiento directo de un trépano y un motor eléctrico.