English (Computer Graphics)
three-dimensional line drawing [correct]; 3-D line drawing [correct]
DEF: Describes a three-dimensional object's projection onto a two-dimensional display surface.
French (Infographie)
dessin au trait tridimensionnel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
trazado de líneas en tres dimensiones [masculine noun]