English (Photography)
stereoscopic model [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The mental impression of an area or object seen as being in three dimensions when viewed stereoscopically on photographs.
OBS: stereoscopic model: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
représentation stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Impression de troisième dimension donnée par une zone ou un objet vu sur des photographies appropriées quand on les examine à l'aide d'un stéréoscope.
OBS: représentation stéréoscopique: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
modelo estereoscópico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impresión mental de una zona u objeto que se ve como si tuviera tres dimensiones a partir de vistas o fotografías estereoscópicas.