English (Computer Programs and Programming)
three-address instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that contains three address parts.
OBS: Example: An instruction to add the contents of storage locations A and B, and place the result in storage location C.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à trois adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction contenant trois parties adresses.
OBS: Exemple : Instruction d'ajout des contenus des emplacements de mémoire A et B et placement du résultat en C.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de tres direcciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción en la que se especifican tres direcciones como parte del formato de la instrucción.
OBS: Cuando se efectúan operaciones aritméticas, se emplea una dirección para contener el resultado y las otras dos contienen los operandos que van a utilizarse.