English (Postal Administration)
postal area [correct]; postal sector [correct]; postal zone [correct]
CONT: ABS [Australian Bureau of Statistics] after each census developed a census geographic area classification known as "postal areas" which approximate the area of those postcodes where people live ...
French (Administration postale)
circonscription postale [correct, feminine noun]; zone postale [correct, feminine noun]; secteur postal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant les codes postaux tels que nous les connaissons aujourd’hui, les adresses de la ville [de Montréal] étaient regroupées en «zones postales» ou en «circonscriptions postales».
Spanish (Administración de correos)
circunscripción postal [correct, feminine noun]; zona postal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las tres cifras finales [del código postal español] indican la zona postal. Las capitales de provincia y algunas grandes ciudades están divididas en varias zonas postales [...]