English (Computer Programs and Programming)
triad [correct]
DEF: A group of three characters or bits.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
triade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de trois chiffres.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tríada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de tres caracteres o de tres bits.