English (Beverages)
triage residue [correct, standardized]; screenings [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Foreign matters, other impurities originating in the cherry and defective [coffee] beans separated by sorting.
OBS: triage residue, screenings : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
résidus de triage [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Matières étrangères, autres impuretés provenant de la cerise et des fèves défectueuses [de café] séparées par triage.
OBS: résidus de triage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bebidas)
residuo triage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Triage : Término en francés que tiene dos significados : i) la acción de separar, y ii) todos los granos [de café] rechazados(esto es, con defectos) durante la separación, que también se describe en la norma ISO 3509 como "residuo triage". En Kenya estos granos se llaman "granos separados".