English (Medication)
triamcinolone [correct]
DEF: A very potent synthetic glucocorticoid. It is used in the treatment of conditions that respond to glucocorticoids, as anti-inflammatory agents.
OBS: Used especially in treating psoriasis and allergic skin and respiratory disorders.
French (Médicaments)
triamcinolone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corticostéroïde de synthèse, ayant des propriétés anti-inflammatoires et anti-allergiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
triamcinolona [correct, feminine noun]