English (Combined-Events Contests)
running competition [correct]; running [correct]
OBS: "Running competition" is a modern pentathlon term and "running" is a triathlon term.
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
course à pied [feminine noun]
OBS: Langen, pentathlon moderne, 127cp/11.74.
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas)
competencia de Carrera [correct, feminine noun]; carrera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Competencia de Carrera" es un término de pentatlón moderno y "carrera" es un término de triatlón.