English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration award [correct]; arbitral award [correct]; arbitration decision [correct]; arbitral decision [correct]; arbitrament [correct, obsolete]
DEF: An award made by [an arbitration] board or an arbitrator appointed in respect of a dispute.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
sentence arbitrale [correct, feminine noun]; sentence d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun]; décision arbitrale [correct, feminine noun]; décision d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun]; adjudication [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [Sentence] rendue dans un litige porté devant un arbitre ou un conseil d'arbitrage.
OBS: adjudication : désignation à éviter au sens de décision.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos)
laudo arbitral [correct, masculine noun]; adjudicación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Decisión final y de cumplimiento obligatorio emitida por un árbitro o tribunal de arbitraje.