English (Taxation)
appeal [correct]
DEF: A process by which you ask a Court to review the decision the Appeals Division made on behalf of the Minister of National Revenue.
French (Fiscalité)
appel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus selon lequel vous demandez à une cour de réviser une décision rendue par la Division des appels au nom du ministre du Revenu national.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
recurso de apelación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recurso que se entabla a fin de que una resolución sea revocada, total o parcialmente, por tribunal o autoridad superior al que la dictó.