English (Legal Actions; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
go to court [correct]; go to law [correct]; proceed at law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Actions en justice; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se pourvoir en justice [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
pleitear [correct]; recurrir al tribunal [correct]