English (Rules of Court; Courts)
federal court [correct]; federal tribunal [correct]
DEF: Judicial tribunal set up by federal legislation.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
tribunal fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; cour fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tribunal judiciaire créé par le parlement fédéral.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
tribunal federal [correct, masculine noun]; juzgado federal [correct, masculine noun]