English (Courts; Legal Profession: Organization)
circuit court of appeal [United States]; CCA [United States]
French (Tribunaux; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
cour d'appel de circuit [feminine noun, United States]; CAC [feminine noun, United States]
Spanish (Tribunales; Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
tribunal federal de apelaciones [masculine noun, United States]