English (Courts)
superior court [correct]; higher court [correct]
CONT: Superior Courts. Each province and territory has two levels of Superior Courts, one to hear trials and the other to hear appeals.
French (Tribunaux)
cour supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; juridiction supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; Cour de juridiction supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cours de juridiction supérieure. Chaque province et chaque territoire comptent une Cour de juridiction supérieure qui siège en première instance et une autre en appel.
Spanish (Tribunales)
tribunal superior [correct, masculine noun]