English (Mineralogy)
chalcosiderite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a hydrous basic green phosphate of copper, iron and aluminum ...
French (Minéralogie)
chalcosidérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel de fer et de cuivre.
OBS: Variété cuprifère de dufrénite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
calcosiderita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de hierro y cobre; cristaliza en el sistema triclínico.