English (Mineralogy)
amblygonite [correct]; hebronite [correct]
DEF: A triclinic mineral commonly occurring in white or greenish cleavable masses, and mined as an ore of lithium.
OBS: amblygonite: Named from the Greek for "blunt angle."
French (Minéralogie)
amblygonite [correct, feminine noun]; hébronite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système triclinique constitué de fluophosphate d'aluminium et de lithium qui se présente en cristaux prismatiques grossiers blanc verdâtre ou blanc rosé et qui est exploité comme minerai de lithium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ambligonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluofosfato de aluminio y litio PO4(FAl) Li, de color verdoso, que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico; es beneficiado como mena del litio.