English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
iodine trichloride
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
trichlorure d'iode [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
tricloruro de yodo [masculine noun]