English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
trident hand [correct]; three-pronged hand
DEF: The hand in which all digits tend to be of equal length, and are somewhat splayed at the first interphalangeal joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main en trident [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Main dont les doigts sont d'égale longueur et tellement gonflés à leur base que leurs extrémités ont tendance à s'écarter les unes des autres. Elle s'observe dans l'achondroplasie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano en tridente [correct, feminine noun]