English (Grain Growing; Botany)
wild emmer [correct]
CONT: Two wild species of Triticum are still growing ... One of these, wild einkorn, is a simple species, while the other, wild emmer, is more complex.
French (Culture des céréales; Botanique)
amidonnier sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les espèces du genre triticum sont groupées en trois catégories [...] sont classées dans la deuxième : Triticum dicoccoides ou amidonnier sauvage.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Botánica)
trigo almidonero salvaje [masculine noun]