English (Trigonometry)
plane trigonometry [correct]
DEF: Form of trigonometry that deals with triangles in the Euclidean plane.
French (Trigonométrie)
trigonométrie plane [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trigonometría)
trigonometría plana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de las matemáticas que trata del cálculo de los elementos de los triángulos planos [...]