English (Finance; Customs and Excise)
calendar quarter [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Finances; Douanes et accise)
trimestre civil [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de trois mois débutant le premier jour de janvier, avril, juillet et octobre de l'année civile.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.
Spanish (Finanzas; Aduana e impuestos internos)
trimestre del año civil [masculine noun]