English (Sewers and Drainage)
drain [correct, noun]
DEF: A pipe, an open channel or underground conduit, etc, for the conveyance of surface, sub-soil or waste water or sewage.
French (Égouts et drainage)
drain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduit souterrain (souvent tuyau de terre cuite) [et, par extension, fossé, généralement garni de pierres ou de ciment] servant à faire écouler l'eau des sols trop humides.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
dren [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubería, canal o trinchera por la que se desalojan las aguas residuales.