English (Field Engineering (Military); Infantry)
approach trench [correct]
DEF: A trench providing protected passage between the front and rear elements of a defensive position.
French (Génie (Militaire); Infanterie)
tranchée d'approche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería de campaña (Militar); Infantería)
trinchera de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]