English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
foresail [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
voile de misaine [correct, feminine noun]; misaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voile carrée la plus basse gréée sur le premier mât d'un navire.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
sosobre perico [masculine noun]; trinquete [masculine noun]