English (Meats and Meat Industries)
hog casing
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
boyau de porc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
tripa de porcino [correct, feminine noun]; tripa de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]