English (Computer Memories)
triple length register [correct, standardized]; triple-length register [correct, standardized]; triple register [correct, standardized]
DEF: A group of three registers that functions as a single register.
OBS: triple-length register; triple length register; triple register: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre triple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupe de trois registres fonctionnant comme un registre unique.
OBS: registre triple : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro de triple longitud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tres registros que funcionan como un registro único.