English (Atmospheric Physics)
triple point [correct]
DEF: A junction point of three distinct air masses within the tropics at which cyclogenesis may occur.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
point triple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de jonction, dans les régions tropicales, de trois masses d'air distinctes où peut se produire la cyclogénèse.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
punto triple [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de unión en las regiones tropicales de tres masas distintas de aire en donde puede producirse la ciclogénesis.