English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
triple [correct]; triple room [correct]; triple-bedded room
DEF: A room occupied by three persons.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
chambre triple [feminine noun]; chambre pour trois personnes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
habitación triple [correct, feminine noun]