English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
triple-A credit rating [correct]; triple A credit rating [correct]
CONT: Canada is now one of only a handful of countries that continues to receive a triple A credit rating, with a stable outlook, from all the major credit rating agencies.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
cote de crédit AAA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l’heure actuelle, le Canada est l’un des rares pays qui continuent de se voir attribuer une cote de crédit AAA, assortie de perspectives stables, de la part de toutes les grandes agences de notation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
grado de solvencia triple A [correct, masculine noun]