English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Thermodynamics; Atmospheric Physics)
thermodynamic scale of temperature [correct]; thermodynamic temperature scale [correct]
CONT: A temperature scale that is consistent with all the known laws of thermodynamics is termed a thermodynamic temperature scale. In practice, a well-understood thermodynamic system, such as an ideal gas, is prepared in the laboratory such that its thermodynamic temperature can be predicted from other known properties. Laboratory thermometers can then be calibrated at this thermodynamic temperature. The International Temperature Scale of 1990 is an approximation to the thermodynamic temperature scale.
CONT: Kelvin temperature scale [is a] thermodynamic scale of temperature (TK) ...
CONT: Celsius temperature scale [is a] thermodynamic scale of temperature.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Thermodynamique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
échelle thermodynamique de température [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de température thermodynamique [correct, feminine noun]; échelle thermodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'échelle de température Kelvin [est une] échelle thermodynamique de température (TK) définie en assignant au point triple de l'eau pure la température de 273,16 K.
CONT: L'échelle absolue, qui coïncide avec l'échelle thermodynamique définie selon le principe de Carnot, se déduit de l'échelle légale par l'addition de 273,15 au-dessus du zéro absolu; la température s'y évalue en degrés Kelvin (K).
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Termodinámica; Física de la atmósfera)
escala termodinámica de temperatura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escala de temperatura en la cual las temperaturas de las dos transformaciones isotermas de un ciclo de Carnot son proporcionales a las cantidades de calor entrante y saliente de dicho ciclo.
CONT: escala de temperatura absoluta de Kelvin : Escala termodinámica de temperatura(TK) definida asignando al punto triple del agua la temperatura de 273, 16 K.