English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Paddle Sports)
crew [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: crew: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Sports de pagaie)
équipage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: équipage : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Deportes de remo)
tripulación [correct, feminine noun]