English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
singlehand Laser [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dériveur en solitaire (Laser) [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
tripulación de un competidor Laser [correct, feminine noun]