English (Commercial Aviation)
damp-leased aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A wet-leased aircraft which includes a cockpit crew but not cabin attendants. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: damp-leased aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
location avec équipage partiel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Location avec équipage comprenant un équipage de conduite mais pas de personnel de cabine. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: location avec équipage partiel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
aeronave arrendada únicamente con tripulantes técnicos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave arrendada con tripulación que incluye a los tripulantes de la cabina de pilotaje pero no al personal auxiliar de a bordo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: aeronave arrendada únicamente con tripulantes técnicos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).