English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
deadheading crew [correct, officially approved]; dead head crew
DEF: A crew member positioned by the operator in flight or by surface transport. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: deadheading crew: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
membre d'équipage en mise en place [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Membre d'équipage mis en place par l'exploitant, par voie aérienne ou voie de surface. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: membre d'équipage en mise en place : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
tripulación en traslado [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Miembros de la tripulación que no están en servicio pero que vuelan o viajan por transporte de superficie por orden del explotador. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: tripulación en traslado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).