English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aeronaut [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aéronaute [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aeronauta [correct, common gender]
DEF: Piloto o tripulante de una aeronave.