English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
middleman [correct]
OBS: middleman: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
équipier de milieu [masculine noun]
OBS: équipier de milieu : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
tripulante medio [correct, masculine noun]