English (Paddle Sports; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
kayaker [correct]; kayak paddler [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
kayakiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le kayak.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Parques y jardines botánicos)
kayakista [correct, common gender]; competidor de kayak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tripulante de un kayak.