English (Plastics Manufacturing)
regrinding [correct]; scrap reduction; scrap grinding
DEF: Waste material such as sprues, runners, excess parison material and rejects from injection moulding, blow moulding and extrusion are reclaimed by shredding or granulating; ...
French (Plasturgie)
broyage des déchets [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
trituración de desperdicios [feminine noun]