English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
tearing insect; grinding insect
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
insecte broyeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
insecto triturador [masculine noun]