English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
cracker [correct]; cracking mill [correct]; breakdown mill [correct]
DEF: [A] heavy-duty mill having two deeply corrugated or pyramid-cut rolls for breaking down a rubber or a mix, or for cutting rubber or a mix, into pieces.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
broyeur à cylindres [correct, masculine noun]; cracker de broyage [masculine noun]; concasseur à cylindres [masculine noun]
DEF: Mélangeur puissant à deux cylindres carrelés ou à pointes de diamant pour briser ou morceler un caoutchouc ou un mélange.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
cilindros trituradores [masculine noun, plural]; trituradora [feminine noun]; machacadora [feminine noun]