English (Animal Biology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
trochophore larva [correct]; trocophore larva [correct]; trochophore [correct]; trocophore [correct]
DEF: A free-swimming larva characteristic of various aquatic invertebrates (as molluscs) in typical cases having a bilaterally symmetrical ovoid or pyriform body with an equatorial preoral circlet of cilia, a mouth and an anal opening.
French (Biologie animale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
trocophore [correct, feminine noun]; trochophore [correct, feminine noun]; trocosphère [correct, feminine noun]; trochosphère [correct, feminine noun]; larve trochophore [correct, feminine noun]; larve trocophore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Larve nageuse de petite taille de nombreux groupes d'invertébrés aquatiques, caractérisée par deux couronnes ciliées, une bouche latérale, un anus distal.
Spanish (Biología animal; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
trocófora [feminine noun]