English (Internet and Telematics)
troll [correct]
DEF: An individual who ... regularly posts specious arguments, flames or personal attacks to a newsgroup, discussion list, or in email for no other purpose than to annoy someone or disrupt a discussion.
CONT: Trolls are recognizable by the fact that they have no real interest in learning about the topic at hand --they simply want to utter flame bait. Like the ugly creatures they are named after, they exhibit no redeeming characteristics. As such, they are recognized as a lower form of life on the Net, as in "Oh, ignore him. He's just a troll."
French (Internet et télématique)
troll [masculine noun]
CONT: Un troll est un usager d'un service en ligne qui pour une raison personnelle ou interactionnelle va commencer à bombarder un site de commentaires désobligeants. Ces propos vont entraîner une dynamique d'échanges [...] de moins en moins civilisée.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
trol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; troll [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que escribe mensajes groseros u ofensivos en Internet, por ejemplo en foros, para interrumpir la discusión o enfadar a sus participantes.
OBS: trol : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda que es preferible usa la forma española "trol". En cuanto a su plural, aunque en el uso está extendida la forma trols, de acuerdo con las reglas de pluralización españolas debería ser troles.