English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
serous coat of uterine tube [correct]; serosa of uterine tube [correct]
OBS: serous coat of uterine tube; serosa of uterine tube: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique séreuse du tube utérin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique séreuse du tube utérin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
serosa de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]; capa serosa de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: serosa de la trompa uterina; capa serosa de la trompa uterina : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.