English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular layer of uterine tube [correct]; muscular coat of uterine tube [correct]; myosalpinx [correct]
OBS: muscular layer of uterine tube; muscular coat of uterine tube: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique musculaire du tube utérin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique musculaire du tube utérin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa muscular de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa muscular de la trompa uterina : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.012: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.