English (Archaeology)
conical vault
DEF: A small arch built across the angle of a square tower to support an octagonal spire.
French (Archéologie)
trompe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Arqueología)
trompa [feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña bóveda voladiza construida para soportar una construcción fuera de los muros.