English (Winemaking)
frost cracking [correct]; cleft [correct]
OBS: Splitting of the wood of the vine caused by frost.
French (Industrie vinicole)
gélivure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Accident dû au froid, provoquant la fente des troncs et des tiges.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
atronadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grieta radial que se produce en el tronco [...] como consecuencia, sobre todo, de grandes heladas.