English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
branch angle [correct]
OBS: of a tree branch.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
angle d'insertion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'une branche sur l'arbre.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
ángulo de inserción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ángulo formado por las ramas con respecto al tronco del que salen.