English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
trunk-bending sideways [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
flexion latérale du tronc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
flexión lateral del tronco [correct, feminine noun]