English (Anthropology; Social Organization)
consanguineous [correct]; consanguine [correct, adjective]; consanguineaous [correct]
DEF: Of the same blood; related by birth; descended from the same parent or ancestor.
French (Anthropologie; Organisation sociale)
consanguin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est parent par le père et par extension les personnes ayant un ascendant commun.
Spanish (Antropología; Organización social)
consanguíneo [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de] varias personas que descienden de una misma raíz o tronco.
PHR: Hermanos consanguíneos.