English (Meats and Meat Industries)
brisket point [correct]; brisket [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pointe de poitrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
pecho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte anterior del tronco, entre el cuello y los miembros anteriores.