English (Paleontology; Botany)
aerotropism [correct]
OBS: ... the influence of gases on growth and curvature ...
OBS: The adjustment to the stimulus of gases.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
aérotropisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] tropisme qui est sous la dépendance de l'air [...]
OBS: [...] tropisme dû à l'influence des gaz que l'on fait agir sur les plantes [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
aerotropismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tropismo provocado por un gas.