English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
middle troposphere [correct]
CONT: Inversion conditions occur : (a) at night near the ground during clear skies and light winds, (b) when there is warm air advection over cold bodies of water or melting snow surfaces, ... (e) in the middle troposphere (at heights of 1 000 to 5 000 m) in warm subtropical anticyclones....
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales)
troposphère moyenne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
troposfera media [feminine noun]