English (Atmospheric Physics)
stratospheric coupling [correct]
DEF: Interaction between disturbances in the stratosphere and those in the troposphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
couplage stratosphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interaction entre les perturbations de la stratosphère et celles de la troposphère.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
acoplamiento estratosférico [masculine noun]
DEF: Interacción entre las perturbaciones de la troposfera y las de la estratosfera.