English (Plating of Metals; Surface Coating (Metals); Coining)
physical vapour deposition coated die [correct]; PVD coated die [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Recouvrement des métaux; Monnayage)
coin revêtu par dépôt physique en phase vapeur [correct, masculine noun]; coin revêtu par PVD [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Revestimiento de metales; Acuñación de moneda)
troquel recubierto por depósito físico en fase vapor [correct, masculine noun]; troquel recubierto por PVD [correct, masculine noun]; cuño recubierto por depósito físico en fase vapor [correct, masculine noun]; cuño recubierto por PVD [correct, masculine noun]