English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Fish)
cod bits [correct, plural]
OBS: cod bits: designation rarely used in the singular.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Poissons)
morue en morceaux [correct, feminine noun]; morceaux de morue [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bits de morue [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun, plural, Quebec]
OBS: morceaux de morue; bits de morue : désignations inusitées au singulier.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Peces)
trozos de bacalao [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: trozos de bacalao : expresión utilizada habitualmente en plural.