English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
arrop [correct]; arrope [correct]
DEF: A fresh-pressed fruit juice [that] is boiled until it's concentrated [and] used as a base in which to stew and preserve fruit.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
arrop [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Confiture de fruit très concentrée, presque caramélisée.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
arrope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mosto cocido hasta que toma consistencia de jarabe, y en el cual suelen echarse trozos de calabaza u otra fruta.