English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Oregon white truffle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tuberaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Tuber gibbosum [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tuberaceae.