English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bulbed earwigfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Mecoptera) of the family Meropeidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mérope tubulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des mécoptères) de la famille des Meropeidae.