English (Mineralogy)
liebigite [correct]; uranothallite [correct]
DEF: An apple-green mineral ... consisting of hydrous uranium calcium carbonate and occurring as concretions or coatings.
OBS: Secondary uranium mineral ... alteration product after pitchblende.
French (Minéralogie)
liebigite [correct, feminine noun]; liébigite [correct, feminine noun]; uranothallite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate naturel hydraté d'uranium et de calcium.
OBS: Couleur : Vert pomme, vert, vert jaunâtre, jaune.
OBS: liebigite : du nom du baron Justus von Liebig, chimiste allemand.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
liebigita [correct, feminine noun]; uranotalita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato hidratado de calcio y uranio, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; forma escamas sobre la uranita.