English (Mineralogy)
kasolite [correct]
DEF: A very rare, strongly radioactive, yellow to brown, monoclinic mineral, ... found in ore deposits associated with curite, soddyite, uranophane, and schoepite.
OBS: Named from locality Kasolo, Katanga, Republic of the Congo.
French (Minéralogie)
kasolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) jaune à brun, très rare et très radioactif, du système cristallin monoclinique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kasolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de uranio y plomo; es un mineral de aspecto resinoso, de color entre amarillo y pardo, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.